Privacy Policy

Surfyspot.com complies with all the obligations contained in the EU Regulation 2016/679 on Data Protection, as well as the rest of the regulations in force in this matter, ensuring the correct use and treatment of the user’s personal data.

Data Protection Officer

  • SurfySpot Technologies, S.L.
  • B10594273
  • Rua Campo da Feira 6, 15685 Mesón do Vento (Ordes), A Coruña, Galicia (España)
  • info@surfyspot.com

Data localization

The data provided to the owner of this website will be located on the servers of Dinahosting S.L., with CIF B-15805419, and with address at Rúa das Salvadas 41, baixo 15705 Santiago de Compostela (A Coruña).

Principles of personal data processing

In the processing of your personal data, Surfyspot.com will apply the following principles, in accordance with the regulations applicable to this field:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: Surfyspot.com will always require the consent for the processing of the personal data of its users, which may be for one or several specific purposes and on which it will previously inform with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of limitation of the term of conservation: The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment.
  • Surfyspot.com will always inform of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: user data will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed, taking all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of the same by third parties.

Cases in which personal data will be collected

To browse the different sections of Surfyspot.com it will not be necessary to provide any personal data. To browse the different sections of Surfyspot.com it will not be necessary to provide any personal data.

  • When creating a customer account, although it will not be essential to contract the services offered on this website, although it is necessary to make comments in the sections that offer such an opportunity, as well as to be included in informative and advertising bulletins. In such cases, the use that will be given to the data, in addition to the advertising if there is express consent of the user, will be to give a timely response to the messages, comments and queries of the users.
  • When filling out the forms for the reservation and contracting of the services offered on this website, with the sole purpose of formalizing the electronic contract with the provider of the services.

Rights of users regarding their personal data

Users will have the following rights regarding the personal data provided:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose the treatment.
  • Request the portability of your data.

These rights will be of a very personal nature and, therefore, can only be exercised directly by the interested party, without the possibility of any representation, requesting it directly from the owner of Surfyspot.com, by email addressed to SurfySpot together with valid proof of identity, as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

Users are expressly informed of their right to effective judicial protection as well as to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in the event of any violation of applicable legal regulations in this area.

Social networks

Surfyspot.com has a presence on social networks. The treatment of the personal data of the followers of Surfyspot.com in the different social networks, it will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and that it must have previously accepted. Surfyspot.com will process the personal data of the followers in order to correctly manage their presence on the social network, inform about their activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the social networks allow. In no case will Surfyspot.com use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

Recipients of personal data

The personal data obtained in the forms for the contracting of services offered on Surfyspot.com, will be made available to the offering businesses for the purpose of formalizing the contracts with them.

SURFYSPOT TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. will process the data in order to offer solutions for sending transactional emails and SMS

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). More detailed information at: https://analytics.google.com. This service uses cookies to help Surfyspot.com to analyze the use made by users of this website. The information generated by the cookie about its use (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

DoubleClick by Google is a set of advertising services provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). More detailed information at:: https://www.doubleclickbygoogle.com. DoubleClick uses cookies to increase the relevance of ads related to your recent searches. transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States.


	

Incentivos ás pequenas empresas cualificadas como de base tecnolóxica (IEBTs)